CSE Placement Data

PLACEMENT RECORD OF CSE DEPARTMENT STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR 2017-2018

PASSING YEAR     – 2018

S.NO NAME OF THE COMPANY NAME OF SELECTED STUDENTS with INSTITUTE REGISTRATION NUMBER  
1 INTERSOFT PROFESSIONAL, CHANDIGARH

1.    SANJU JANGID,GCS/110279

2.    SUSHMA KUMARI,GCS/110275

3.    NITIN GUPTA,GCS/SL/14/4016

4.    SAGAR KUMAR,GCS/SL/14/4011

5.    SONI SINGH,GCS/110972

6.    RISHIKA KIRAN,GCS/110273

7.    NOORUL HASAN,GCS/SL/14/4025

8.       RAVINDERPAL SINGH,GCS/132207

9.       AASHTA ARORA,GCS/132201

10.   AFTAB RAZA,GCS/SL/15/1004

11.   JYOTISH KUMAR YADAV, GCS/SL/14/4017

12.   CHANDAN SINGH, GCS/SL/14/4039

2 VIRTUSA 1.    RISHIKA KIRAN, GCS/110273
3 EBIZON NETINFO PVT. LTD.

1.    NOORUL HASAN, GCS/SL/14/4025

2.    SAGAR KUMAR, GCS/SL/14/4011

4 TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES

1. MANEESH PRAJAPATI,  GCS/SL/14/4041

2. MRITUNJAY YADAV, GCS/SL/14/4035

5 SIGNITY SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD., CHANDIGARH 1.     MOHAN KUMAR TYAGI, GCS/132309
6 FACE (FOCUS ACADEMY FOR CAREER ENHANCEMENT)

1.     URVASHIMAHESWARI, GCS/SL/15/1010

2.     NATASHA, GCS/132305

3.     PRAGATI SINGH, GCS/SL/14/4405(W)

7 CODEREBORN PVT. LTD., CHANDIGARH

1.        NATASHA, GCS/132205

2.        JASPREET KAUR, GCS/110229

3.        MOHD. MUZZAMMIL ALAM, GCS/SL/14/4206

4.        AFTAB RAZA, GCS/SL/15/1004

5.        SHUBHAM KUMAR, GCS/110272

6.        DEEPAK SINGH PAL, GCS/110279

7.        MAYANK MOHAN YADAV, GCS/132213

8.        ANUPAM KUMARI DEO, GCS/110277

9.        MEHAKDEEP SINGH, GCS/132303

10.     SANDEEP SINGH, GCS/132212

11.     NAVJOT SINGH, GCS/132602

12.     VISHAL DOGRA, GCS/SL/15/1022

13.     RAMAN DEEP, GCS/SL/15/1005

DIPLOMA

1.    YASHRAJ THAKUR, DCS-CDE/SL/15/0236

2.    APOORAV MITTAL, DCS-CDE/SL/15/0118

3.    RAMANPREET KAUR, DCS-CDE/SL/15/0201

8 VARDHMAN YARNS AND THREADS LIMITED, LUDHIANA 1.     AASTHA ARORA, GCS/132201
9 INTERVIEWAIR.COM 1.     SONI SINGH, GCS/110972
10 COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT. LTD.

1.     AMIT SINGH, GCS/132305

2.     RISHIKA KIRAN, GCS/110273

3.     SANJU JANGID,GCS/110279

TOTAL 42

 

PLACEMENT RECORD OF CSE DEPARTMENT STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR 2018-2019

PASSING YEAR     – 2019

S.NO NAME OF THE COMPANY NAME OF SELECTED STUDENTS (With Trade/Registration No.) 
1

TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICE

 

 

 

1.          NARENDER SINGH, GCS/SL/15/4009

2.          UMANG PATEL, GCS/SL/15/4023

3.          ADITYA PRAKASH, GCS/15/4002

4.          NANDINI PRIYA, GCS/121141

5.          MD KHALID, GCS/1630030

6.          AKASH SHARMA, GCS/SL/15/4311

7.          RAHUL KUMAR, GCS/1630043

8.          SAKET KUMAR. GCS/SL/15/4043

9.          SACHIN MAURYA, GCS/SL/15/4041

10.       BRAJNEESH, GCS/SL/15/4025

2 CATALYSTONE INFO SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.

1.          NILESH KUMAR, GCS/SL/15/4049

 

3 COGNITER TECHNOLOGIES, MOHALI

1.          ROHIT RANA, GCS/1630023

2.          SAKET KUMAR, GCS/SL/15/4043

3.          SHUBHAM PAREEK, GCS/SL/15/4018

4.          RAVI RANJAN, GCS/SL/15/4028

5.          DEEPU KAMAN, GCS/121139

4

INFOSYS LIMITED

 

 

 

 

1.          ANJANI SINGH, PGCSE1750004

2.          AYUSH PUNDIR, GCS/SL/15/4711

3.          YASH KUMAR, GCS/SL/15/4042

4.          SOMNATH YADAV, GCS/SL/15/4007

5.          AKSHAY TYAGI, GCS/SL/15/4021

6.          NILESH KUMAR, GCS/SL/15/4049

7.          RISHABH PRATAP SINGH, GCS/SL/15/4606

8.          PRITISH KUMAWAT, GCS/SL/15/4037

9.          MARKANDEY NIMBARK, GCS/SL/15/4010

10.       UMANG GIRISHCHANDRA PATEL, GCS/SL/15/4023

11.       RAVI RANJAN, GCS/SL/15/4028

12.       CHANDAN, GCS/ 121126

13.       SHUBHAM PAREEK, GCS/SL/15/4018

14.       PRINCE KUMAR, GCS/1630027

15.       SHASHANK VERMA, GCS/SL/15/4040

16.       PRIYANKA RANI, GCS/ 1630028

17.       GUNJIT JAYANT, GCS/SL/15/4001

18.       PARTHVI GOSWAMI, GCS/SL/15/4044

19.       SAKET KUMAR, GCS/SL/15/4043

20.       CHARU, GCS/ 1630118

21.       JINTU DAS, GCS/SL/15/4034

22.       ADITYA PRAKASH, GCS/SL/15/4002

5 ASHRIYA INFOTECH PVT. LIMITED

1.          LOKPATI MISHRA, GCS/SL/15/4107

2.          NEHA BHATT, GCS/1630041

3.          PINTU, GCS/1630207

4.          VISHAL, GCS/1630046

6 BYJU’S 1.          YASH RAJ, GCS/121630
7 SOFSTER, MOHALI

1.          NARVADA DEVI, GCS/1630035

2.          VIKAS KUMAR, GCS/1630058

3.          PRIYANKA, GCS/121148

4.          KAMALPREET KAUR,  GCS/SL/15/4024

5.          PRIYANSHU GAUTAM, GCS/SL/15/4048

6.          PRITYUSH, GCS

 

PLACEMENT RECORD OF CSE DEPARTMENT STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR 2019-2020

PASSING YEAR     – 2020

S.NO NAME OF THE COMPANY NAME OF SELECTED STUDENTS (With Trade/Registration No.) 
1 TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES

1.       SUBHASHNI KUMARI,  GCS/1640108

2.       MD  SHANUR RAHMAN,  GCS/1640042

3.       ACHYUT SAXENA,  GCS/1640064

4.       SATYAM KUMAR GUPTA,  GCS/1731349

5.       VASUDHA GUPTA,  GCS/1731329

6.       SWETA,  GCS/1731325

7.       SUBHASHNI KUMARI,  GCS/1640108

8.       VIVEK KUSHWAHA,  GCS/1640117

9.       ASTHA  AAHANA  THAKUR,  GCS/1731315

10.    DEEPAK KUMAR,  GCS/1640046

11.    MD  SHANUR RAHMAN,  GCS/1640042

12.    DEVENDRA KUMAR, GCS/1640113

13.    ALKESH KUMAR, GCS/1640054

14.    PRANAV PUSHPAM, GCS/1731363

15.    KARAN, GCS/1730961

16.    ANUPAM PRASOON, GCS/1731328

17.    RAUBINSH ARYA, GCS/1731354

18.    BIBHUTI KUMAR, GCS/1731347

2 CAPGEMINI TECHNOLOGY SERVICES INDIA LIMITED

1.        ROHIT KUMAR, GCS/1640025

2.        AAHAN TOMAR, GCS/1640093

3.        ACHYUT SAXENA, GCS/1640064

4.        AMAR KUMAR PODDAR, GCS/1640077

5.        BIBHUTI KUMAR, GCS/1731347

6.        HARJASHANPREET SINGH, GCS/1731318

7.        MD. SHANUR RAHMAN, GCS/1640042

8.        RAVI KUMAR, GCS/1640097

9.        SUBHASHINI KUMARI, GCS/1640108

10.     SUMANT KUMAR BHASKAR, GCS/1731344

11.     VASUDHA GUPTA, GCS/1731329

12.     VIVEK KUSHWAHA, GCS/1640117

13.     POONAM, GCS/1730952

14.     PRABHAT PANKAJ JAIN, GCS/1640037

15.     DEVENDRA KUMAR, GCS/1640113

16.     DATTATREYA MUNSHI, GCS/1640049

17.     NITIN NISHANT, GCS/1731381

18.     SHIVAM, GCS/1731345

3 INFOSYS LIMITED

1.     DEVENDRA KUMAR, GCS/1640113

2.     ROHIT KUMAR, GCS/1640025

3.     RAGHAV, GCS/1731352

4.     MONTY, GCS/1730954

5.     SHUBHAM KUMAR, GCS/1731327

6.     SAMBHAWI, GCS/1731334

7.     ANUJ KUMAR KEWAT, GCS/1640067

8.     SIMMI SINGH, GCS/1640050

9.     AKANKSHA YADAV, PGCSE1850001

10.  VIDUSHI VASHISTHA, PGCSE1850005

11.  POOJA GAUTAM, PGCSE/1850004

4 DEBUT INFOTECH PVT. LTD.

1.     NITIN NISHANT, GCS/1731381

2.     RAMANPREET SINGH BAJWA, GCS/1731361

5 COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INDIA PVT LTD.

1.     AMAR KUMAR PODDAR, GCS/1640077

2.     NIKITA, GCS/ 1731313

3.     SUMIT KUMAR, GCS/ 1731351

4.     VASUDHA GUPTA, GCS/ 1731329

6 CGI INFORMATION SYSTEMS & MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT PVT.LTD. 1.    PRASHANT SAINI, GCS/1640017
7 ASHRIYA INFOTECH PVT. LIMITED, MOHALI

1.    AYUSH RAJ ANAND, GCS/1731374

2.    AVINASH KUMAR, GCS/1731358

3.    RANJEET, GCS/1731018

4.    ABHIMANYU KUMAR SINGH, GCS/1731348

8 SOFSTER, MOHALI 1.    AYUSH SRIVASTAVA, GCS/173133
9 OMNINOS SOLUTIONS, MOHALI 1.    SATYAJEET KUMAR RAY,GCS/1731367
10 QUIPH MEDIA PVT. LTD. 1. RANVEER SINGH, GCS/1731360
11 LIDO Learning (Quality Tutorials Pvt. Ltd.) 1. SHAMBHAVI BHARDWAJ, GCS/1731335
12 QOS TECHNOLOGY 1. SAUMYA TYAGI, GCS/1731356
13 COGNITER TECHNOLOGIES

1.      RAGHAV, GCS/1730965

2.      SATYAJEET SHARMA, GCS/1731563

14 NABI(MOHALI) 1.    DALVINDER SINGH, CSE/PHD/1850001
15 APPYHIGH TECHNOLOGY PVT LTD (GURUGRAM) 1.    HARMANPREET SINGH SRAN, CSE/PHD/1850002
16 LOVELY PROFESSIONAL UNIVERSITY (JALANDHAR) 1.    MOIN HASSAN, CSE/PHD1850003